LIVE RESULTS
SAUDI STORE ▲ 4,275 ordersKASHATI ▲ 2,380 clicks · 0.52 EGPICAR ▲ 2,235 conversionsELITE BEAUTY ▲ 1,764 leads · 1.74 EGPFIFTY FIVE ▲ 738 messagesVAPETOPIA ▲ 594 orders5R CAFE ▲ 300 messagesDR.BENZ ▲ 205 leadsGOLDEN VIEW ▲ 93 qualified leadsSAUDI STORE ▲ 4,275 ordersKASHATI ▲ 2,380 clicks · 0.52 EGPICAR ▲ 2,235 conversionsELITE BEAUTY ▲ 1,764 leads · 1.74 EGPFIFTY FIVE ▲ 738 messagesVAPETOPIA ▲ 594 orders5R CAFE ▲ 300 messagesDR.BENZ ▲ 205 leadsGOLDEN VIEW ▲ 93 qualified leads
ARاقرأ بالعربية
Marketing · The Ink

What does social media management cost in Cairo?

Published packages from 18,000 to 53,000 EGP a month, what changes between them, and the question that matters more than the price.

R
Red Octopus
14 Jul 2026 · 2 min read
What does social media management cost in Cairo?

“How much is social media management?” is the most common question we get — and the least useful on its own. The honest answer: it depends on what you’re actually buying. Here’s how to think about it so you don’t overpay for less, or underpay for nothing.

What you’re really paying for

Social management is a bundle. The price reflects how much of each of these you get:

  • Strategy — a plan tied to a business goal, not a posting calendar.
  • Creative — design, copy and video that actually stops the scroll.
  • Volume & cadence — how many posts, stories and reels per month.
  • Community — real replies and DMs, not a bot.
  • Reporting — numbers that tie back to leads and sales.

The three tiers you’ll see

Starter packages cover a modest number of posts and basic design — good for early-stage brands testing the water. Growth packages add video, paid coordination and community management. Full-service means an integrated team treating social as one channel inside a wider growth engine.

Cheap social that no one sees is the most expensive thing you can buy.

The trap to avoid

The cheapest quote almost always drops creative quality and community management first — the two things that actually move the needle. You end up paying monthly for content nobody sees. Judge a quote by what it produces, not just what it costs.

A better question

Instead of “how much,” ask: “what will this get me in reach, engagement and leads — and how will you prove it?” The answer separates a real team from a content mill.

Real numbers: we publish actual cost-per-result data from our own campaigns across 8 industries in Egypt and the Gulf — cost per lead, per conversation, per click, all from published case studies rather than estimates.

Our published packages

Talking about tiers in general only goes so far, so here are ours as listed on the rate card at the time of writing:

PackageMonthly priceWhat's added
Starter18,000 EGPStrategy, social media plan, campaign ideas, content creation, graphic designs, analysis and reports, ads management, video editing, shooting plan
Growth25,000 EGPEverything in Starter, plus 2 mobile shoots and a monthly report
Premium53,000 EGPEverything in Starter, plus 2 mobile and 2 camera shoots and a monthly report

The real difference between packages is production: how much new photo and video gets shot each month. Ad budget is never included and goes to the platforms directly. Current figures always live on the pricing page, where you can also build a quotation.

FAQ

Quick answers.

01What does social media management cost in Egypt?

Our packages are 18,000 EGP (Starter), 25,000 EGP (Growth) and 53,000 EGP (Premium) a month. The difference is how much shooting is included; all three cover strategy, content, design, ads management and video editing.

02Does the price include ad spend?

Almost never, and you should confirm this explicitly. Management fees and ad budget are separate. An agency that blurs them is making it impossible for you to judge either.

03How many posts per month do I need?

The wrong question. Consistency and relevance beat volume — a smaller number of genuinely good posts outperforms a flood of filler. Anyone selling you a post count is selling activity, not outcomes.

ALSO IN ARABICاقرأ هذا المقال بالعربية
KEEP READING

More from The Ink.

All articles →
Want results like these?
Strategy you can
measure per result.
More insightsStart a project →